Stephenson Academy

Contact us: North
Central
South
West
Staff Login

“On Track
To Success”
Life at Bridge Academy Life at Bridge Academy Life at Bridge Academy Life at Bridge Academy Life at Bridge Academy Life at Bridge Academy

Staff List

Name

 

Position

CENTRAL

 

 

Kerrie

Marshall

Deputy Principal

Philip

Harman

Assistant Principal

Mohammed

Damani

Assistant Principal

Lindy

Bannis

Teacher of Science

Kelly

Blyth

Teacher of Art

Charlotte

Puddifoot

Teacher of English

Victoria

Gilsenan

Teacher of English

Katharine

Clark

Teacher of Humanities

Samuel

Okai

Teacher of Maths

Dean

Martin

Teacher of Science

Christopher

Griffiths

Instructor of Building Trades

Bev

Wise

Instructor of Catering

Susan

Fiddes

Instructor of Hair & Beauty

Alwyn

Brooks

Instructor of Motor Vehicles

Saimak

Vakilpour

Instructor of IT

Kerrie

Clifford

Lead Learning Mentor (Pupil Premium)

Vicki

Gunner

Family Support Worker (All Bridge)

Susan

Kirton

Learning Mentor

Kirsten

McVey

Learning Mentor

Katie

Von-Tersch

Learning Mentor

Geraldine

Empson

Behaviour Mentor

Lee

Smith

Behaviour Mentor

Zoe

Payne

Behaviour Mentor (Pupil Premium)

Jonathan

Giles

Behaviour Mentor (Pupil Premium)

Laura

Challands

HLTA

Mark

Johnston

HLTA

Emma

Johnstone

HLTA

Bethany

May

HLTA

Gail

Addis

Teaching Assistant

Laura

Smith

Teaching Assistant

Eric

Amponsah

Teaching Assistant

Claire

Billing

Teaching Assistant

Demi

Hawkins

Teaching Assistant

Michael

Jordan

Teaching Assistant

Jane

Kelly

Teaching Assistant

Carol

King

Teaching Assistant

Gemma

McPartlane

Teaching Assistant

Jessica

Skelton

Teaching Assistant

Natasha

Millard

Teaching Assistant - Floating

Lynn

Hardwick

Admin & Finance Officer (Mat Cover)

Shelley

Rowland

Admin & Finance Officer (Mat Leave)

Emma

Cure

Receptionist/Administrator

Lorenzo

Corbetta

Site Manager

Yvonne

Anstey

Assistant Site Manager

SOUTH

 

 

Marc

Comb

Deputy Principal

Chris

Wragg

Assistant Principal

Manjit

Canham

Teacher of Maths

Stewart

Finley

Teacher of Science

Amelia

Hemmings

Instructor of Catering

James

Herbert

Learning Mentor

Antonella

Greco-Kilcommins

Learning Mentor

Megan

Barnes

Behaviour Mentor

Richard

Bladen

Behaviour Mentor

Angela

Cotton

Behaviour Mentor

James

Ellershaw

Behaviour Mentor

Kevin

Ball

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Bethanie

Minshull

HLTA (ICT)

Amanda

Collins

Teaching Assistant

Robert

Fanning

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Tracy

Fuller

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Jason

Ilunga

Teaching Assistant

Roberta

Kuzoe

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Teaching Assistant (Vacancy)

Vanessa

Chapman

Admin & Finance Officer (Temporary)

Debra

Pearce

Receptionist/Administrator (Temporary)

Nicholas

Alexander

Site Manager

WEST

 

 

Marc

Comb

Deputy Principal

Helen

Shapter-Wheeler

Assistant Principal

Natasha

Ayles

Learning Mentor

Hannah

Stark

Teaching Assistant

Holly

Meek

HLTA

Anna

Oliphant

Admin & Finance Officer